info@talkinbody.com  
Terms of Service and Provacy Policy

Last updated: June 21, 2020

Terms of Use

Talkin’ Body ("us", "we", or "our") operates http://www.talkinbody.com (the "Site"). Your use and access of the Site and the services offered through the Site is governed by and subject to the following terms and conditions (the “Terms”). Please read the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy carefully. By entering, accessing, browsing, submitting information to or otherwise using this site and the content available, you acknowledge and agree to these terms and represent that you are at least eighteen (18) years of age or older and possess the legal right and ability to agree to these terms. If you do not agree to these Terms, or if you do not agree with our Privacy Policy, which is incorporated herein by reference, please do not use the Site or any services offered through the Site. By accessing and/or using the Site, you accept and agree to be bound and abide by this Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Privacy Policy

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of personally identifiable information (“Personal Information”) we receive from users of the Site. Your privacy is important to us. This Privacy Policy is applicable to you upon your access and use of the Site, and informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use, protection, and disclosure of information we receive from users of the Site.

We use your Personal Information only for providing content to you and improving the Site. By using the Site, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy.

Information Collection

While you can use many features of the Site anonymously, we may ask you to provide us with certain Personal Information that can be used to access some of our content or to contact you. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to your name. phone number, physical address and email address.

Communications

We may use your Personal Information to contact you with newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that may be of interest to you. You may opt out of receiving any, or all, of these communications by following the unsubscribe link or instructions in any email we send.

Talkin’ Body will not share your Personal Information information with any third parties or affiliates.

Log Data

Like many site operators, we collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Site ("Log Data"). We use Google Analytics to collect, monitor and analyze this data. For example, we may automatically collect certain non-personal information from you, including but not limited to your browser type, device type, geographical location, operating system, unique device identifier of any of your computer(s) or device(s) that are used to access the site, software version, Internet Protocol ("IP") address, phone model, phone operating system, and the domain name from which you accessed the site. We also may collect information about your use of the site, including the date and time you visit the site, the areas or pages of the site that you visit, the amount of time you spend viewing or using the site, the number of times you return to the site, other click-stream or site usage data, emails that you open, forward or click-through to our site, advertising that you click on, and other sites that you may visit. You can opt out of Google Analytics by visiting Google’s Opt-Out Browser Add-on website.

Cookies

Cookies are files with small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a web site and stored on your computer's hard drive. Like many sites, we use "cookies" to collect information. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Site.

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Children Under the Age of 13

We do not sell products or services for purchase by anyone under the age of 13. In accordance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA), we will never knowingly request or solicit personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 13, without verifiable parental consent. In the event that we receive actual knowledge that we have collected such personal information without the requisite and verifiable parental consent, we will delete that information from our database as quickly as is practical.

Compliance with Legal Process

Please be aware that we will release specific Personal Information about you if required to do so in order to comply with applicable law or any valid legal process such as a search warrant, subpoena, statute, or court order. We may also choose to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is effective as of June 21, 2020 and will remain in effect except with respect to any changes in its provisions in the future, which will be in effect immediately after being posted on this page.

We reserve the right to update or change our Privacy Policy at any time and you should check this Privacy Policy periodically. Your continued use of the Service after we post any modifications to the Privacy Policy on this page will constitute your acknowledgment of the modifications and your consent to abide and be bound by the modified Privacy Policy.

If we make any material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you either through the email address you have provided us, or by placing a prominent notice on our website.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at info@talkinbody.com.